Hasena Upholstered Headboard Ripo

10 %

Hasena Upholstered Headboard Ripo

Hasena Upholstered Headboard Ripo offers high comfort due to its genuine leather cover. read more
Cover:
Width:
CHF 314.00
from CHF 283.00
You save: CHF 31.00
Product code:  5510
Delivery time:
 
14 - 21 days

🛏️ Hasena Upholstered Headboard Ripo – Custom Combinations & 10% Discount

The Hasena Upholstered Headboard Ripo is an elegant padded headboard that combines high comfort and stylish design. It is part of the cross-collection Hasena program for upholstered headboards and can be combined with various Hasena lines. The cover made of high-quality genuine leather provides a luxurious look and pleasant feel. With its clear lines and carefully processed materials, it enhances any bedroom.

The Ripo headboard is suitable for a variety of bed frames, offering a wide selection of bed widths ranging from 99 cm to 189 cm. A notable feature is the genuine leather cover, which is not only visually appealing but also durable and easy to maintain. Optional accessories such as matching cushions or adapters can complement the headboard individually. Please note that accessories are sold separately.

🧩 Line / Lines Cross-collection for upholstered headboards.
🛏️ Compatible Bed Frames Various Hasena lines.
📏 Sizes Widths from 99 cm to 189 cm.
🏷️ 10% Discount Now on the regular list price.

🧩 Lines & Compatible Bed Frames

Compatible with:
The headboard belongs to the cross-collection Hasena program for upholstered headboards and can be combined with various Hasena lines, considering the respective frame and size compatibility.

📏 Sizes & Dimensions

  • 📐 Compatible Bed Widths – 99 cm, 109 cm, 129 cm, 149 cm, 169 cm, 189 cm
  • ↕️ Headboard Height – 52 cm

🌳 Material & Colours

The Hasena Upholstered Headboard Ripo is equipped with a cover made of 100% cowhide leather, which is not only visually appealing but also durable. The available colour palette includes several elegant tones such as Real bianco, Real ecru, Real creta, Real moro, Real ardesia, and Real falda, which blend harmoniously with various bedroom styles.

🛋️ Compatible Headboard Cushions

  • 🧸 No specific cushions – No specific headboard cushion is listed in the current catalogue.
💡 Note on Reading Lamps:
According to Hasena, no reading lamps can be mounted on this headboard.

👤 Does the Hasena Upholstered Headboard Ripo Fit Your Bed?

✅ Particularly Suitable
  • Compatible Hasena line
  • Elegant genuine leather cover
  • Various colour options
  • Wide selection of bed widths
  • Individual enhancement with accessories
⚠️ Check Beforehand
  • Correct product line
  • Bed width
  • Effective headboard dimensions
  • No reading lamps can be mounted

🛡️ Hasena Quality & Warranty

Hasena offers a 5-year warranty on material quality, surface quality, and professional workmanship in accordance with the valid manufacturer's conditions. Different conditions may apply to textile, upholstered or electrical accessories.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions about the Hasena Upholstered Headboard Ripo

Which Hasena lines does this headboard belong to?

The headboard is part of the cross-collection Hasena program for upholstered headboards.

Which bed frames are compatible with the headboard?

The headboard can be combined with various Hasena lines, considering the respective frame and size compatibility.

What sizes are available?

Compatible bed widths are 99 cm, 109 cm, 129 cm, 149 cm, 169 cm, and 189 cm. The headboard height is 52 cm.

What colours and materials are available?

The headboard is available in genuine leather, with colours such as Real bianco, Real ecru, Real creta, Real moro, Real ardesia, and Real falda.

What cushions match this headboard?

No specific headboard cushion is listed in the current catalogue.

Can Head-Plus be used?

Head-Plus is not compatible with this headboard.

Can reading lamps be mounted?

According to Hasena, no reading lamps can be mounted on this headboard.

⭐ Your Benefits at Matratzenland Switzerland

🏷️ 10% Discount 10% discount on the regular list price.
🚚 Delivery Convenient delivery within available delivery options.
🔧 Assembly Service Professional assembly available upon request.
🧩 Compatibility Consulting We assist in selecting headboards, bed frames, and compatible accessories.
🛏️ Showroom Stans Personally compare materials, colours, and combinations.

💳 Flexible Payment Options

  • 📱 TWINT
  • 🧾 Invoice
  • 📆 Installment Payment
  • 💳 Card Payment

🛒 Select the Hasena Upholstered Headboard Ripo Now

Select the appropriate width, material, and colour design for your Hasena bed. Please pay attention to the above information regarding product line, bed frames, and accessory compatibility. If in doubt, we are happy to assist you personally in the Showroom Stans.



Rate this product!
Share your experience with other customers.
Comments